National Society Magna Charta Dames and Barons

Lost Member Listings For the period from  8/12/2000 to 8/21/2001. This page lists both Dames and Barons. There are 57 Barons and 162 Dames - total 219.

This is a list of some of the members the Society is trying to locate. If you are aware of the address of any of these members, please call or write the Society at the telephone number or address listed on the Home Page. Please use a separate note card or sheet of paper for each person. Since the Society has not listed a member as deceased unless specific notice has been received, some of the lost members may be deceased. If you are aware that any of these members are deceased, please write or call the Society. Thank you for your assistance.

The members who are lost prior to 12/31/97 and for the period from 1/1/98 to 7/1/98 and 7/1/98 to 8/12/2000 are listed on pages which can be located from the Lost Member Page.

Return to Lost Member Page

Return to Home Page

Barons(57)

Aston, Mr. Alan Otto (TX)
Aston, Mr. Benjamin Rice (TX)
Barlow, Dr. Robert Louis II (GA)
Beverley, Mr. Witcher Nash (DC)
Buchanan, Mr. Minor F. (MS)
Crosland, Mr. Malcolm McLaurin Jr. (SC)
Daniel, Mr. Robert Stokes III (CA)
Davis, Mr. James B. (TX)
DeBell, Mr. John D. (VA)
DeBell, Mr. John D. Jr. (VA)
Dorman, Hon. R. H. (CA)
Durham, Mr. Morris David Jr. (KY)
Elks, Mr. Morris Elwood (NC)
Estes, Mr. William Keith Jr. (VA)
Etzold, Mr. William Peak (TX)
Freeman, Mr. Alexander (FL)
Gorman, Mr. John Garrett (CA)
Hack, Mr. Orion Davis (NY)
Hack, Mr. Orion Davis Jr. (NY)
Jacobsen, Mr. Alan Nicholas (ID)
Jernigan, Mr. Christopher Clay (SC)
Johns, Mr. Andrew Stephen (TX)
Johnson, Mr. Joseph Samuel III (TN)
Jones, Mr. Marcus Allen (NC)
Kruemcke, Mr. Wayne Alan (TX)
LeMay, Mr. Ralph Brown Jr. (TX)
Lopez, Mr. Barry Holstun (OR)
Massengale, Dr. Gordon Bonner III (LA)
McCutchen, Mr. John Eugene (TN)
Moon, CPT Ray Edward (FL)
Morgan, Mr. John Irvin III (NC)
Newell, Mr. David Karl (TX)
Peters, Mr. Brian Carlson (WA)
Peters, Mr. Carlson Durant (WA)
Rogers, Mr. Ray Joseph (CO)
Rogers, Mr. Reginald Joseph (CO)
Roth, Col. Thomas J.(IN)
Sammons, Mr. Thomas Herbert Jr. (AL)
Sandwall, Mr. Verne Carl Jr. (CA)
Shelton, Mr. William Robert III (DE)
Shelton, Mr. William Robert Jr. (DE)
Shields, Mr. Barry Burzillouis Henry (CA)
Smith, Mr. George Harold (CT)
Smith, Mr. Whitman Harlow (CT)
Thigpen, Dr. James Tate (MS)
Townsend, Mr. Thomas William (KS)
Trefts, Mr. Albert Sharpe Jr. (PA)
Wall, Mr. Brandon Arthur (TX)
Wall, Mr. Evan Richard (TX)
Wesson, Mr. John Matthews (PA)
Wheeler, Mr. Walter Hall (CA)
Wollard, Mr. Mark Ford (FL)
Wollard, Mr. Orville Lee III (FL)
Wright, Mr. William Clayton (TN)
York, Mr. Chat C. (TX)
von Wittkamp, Mr. Richard (WA)
von Wittkamp, Mr. Zachariah Richard Thomas (WA)

Dames(157)

Allen, Miss Amelia Culley(Amelia Culley Allen)(TN)
Allphin, Mrs. Charles Zebulon(Lucy Adelaide DeMoisey)(GA)
Andress, Mrs. Stephen Eli Jr.(Zula Elizabeth Hickman)(AL)
Ashcraft, Mrs. Joe T.(Mary Catherine Williams)(TX)
Atkins, Miss Patsy (Patsy  Atkins)(VA)
Bailey, Mrs. Judson O'Neil III(Lisa Ann Horton)(AL)
Baity, Miss Marcia Ann(Marcia Ann Baity)(MO)
Baldwin, Mrs. Roland D.(Pearl  Smith)(FL)
Barkelew, Mrs. Peter V.O.(Mary Catherine Heidenreich)(FL)
Barlow, Mrs. Howard P. Jr.(Elizabeth  French)(GA)
Barlow, Mrs. Robert Louis Sr.(Sara Catherine Robbins)(GA)
Barnhart, Mrs. Belinda Hickman(Belinda Elizabeth Hickman)(TX)
Beam, Miss Laura Undine(Laura Undine Beam)(LA)
Bell, Miss Nancy Downs(Nancy Downs Bell)(TN)
Bergen, Miss Dessa Kristen(Dessa Kristen Bergen)(NY)
Berry, Ms. Nancy Ann Bolender(Nancy Ann Bolender)(OK)
Biggers, Mrs. Betsy Glenn(Elizabeth Murray Glenn)(NC)
Boucher, Mrs. Jeannette Mills(Jeannette  Mills)(CA)
Bradbury, Mrs. Jeanette Bradbury(Janette Lane Bradbury)(GA)
Brown, Miss Nancy June(Nancy June Brown)(TX)
Brown, Mrs. Edwin (June Ottamies Milam)(TX)
Brownlee, Mrs. Haskell (Louise Joyce Walkins)(TX)
Bumpass, Miss Kelly Marie(Kelly Marie Bumpass)(VA)
Burkham, Mrs. Elzey G.(Nancy  Floyd)(MO)
Callen, Miss Virginia Gaines(Virginia Gaines Callen)(AL)
Callen, Mrs. R. R. Sr.(Carrie  Gaines)(AL)
Callison, Mrs. Hiram O. (Mary M. Delano)(CA)
Carter, Mrs. Charles Edward (Betty Lou Ballard)(TX)
Clark, Miss Sarah Graves (Sarah Graves Clark)(KY)
Coley, Mrs. Logan Harris (Frances Marion Brewer)(NC)
Cowley, Mrs. James B. (Lois Mae Fleming)(TX)
Crosland, Mrs. Mary Hodges (Mary Alma Hodges)(SC)
Darden, Miss Janet Alexander (Janet Alexander Darden)(GA)
Darden, Mrs. R. W. (Mary Lois Vance)(GA)
Davis, Mrs. Edwin Phillip (Kathryn  Wright)(IL)
Davis, Mrs. John Miller (Hazel  Ausmus)(TX)
DeGaris, Miss Lydia Elizabeth (Lydia Elizabeth DeGaris)(AL)
DeGaris, Mrs. John Annesley Jr.(Lena Kate Hodges)(AL)
DeMoisey, Miss Jan Walton (Jan Walton DeMoisey)(GA)
Dickey, Mrs. Janet Grove (Janet Lynore Grove)(FL)
Dimmerman, Mrs. Harry T. (Betty  Talley)(TX)
Dixon, Mrs. Zula Kennedy (Zula Roschell Kennedy)(AL)
Dowling, Mrs. Elmer Forrest Jr.(Eugenia Mary Davis)(TN)
Duncan, Miss Nancy Harrell (Nancy Harrell Duncan)(FL)
Etzold, Miss Bailey  (Bailey  Etzold)(TX)
Etzold, Miss Devin  (Devin  Etzold)(TX)
Evans, Dr. Cassandra Brown (Cassandra  Brown)(GA)
Evans, Miss Jean Sterling (Jean Sterling Evans)(GA)
Farwell, Miss Margaret John (Margaret John Farwell)(NV)
Ferguson, Mrs. Tanya Jones (Tanya Renee Jones)(MS)
Fowler, Mrs. Wiley  (Lloyd Helen Gray)(TX)
Fraley, Miss Kedra Jean (Kedra Jean Fraley)(FL)
Fraley, Mrs. Varel L. (Yvonne Lee Gardner)(FL)
Frimel, Miss Diane Elaine (Diane Elaine Frimel)(MO)
Frossard, Mrs. J. Herbert (Melba Itasca Gibson)(TX)
Geddie, Mrs. H. R. (Alice Thorne Patterson)(NC)
Gillette, Miss Julie Ellen (Julie Ellen Gillette)(OH)
Glenn, Mrs. James Herman (Elizabeth  Murray)(NC)
Gonzales, Mrs. Ignacio  (Cheryl Lee Prawitz)(CA)
Graham, Mrs. Robert C. (Florence Shelly Jordan)(TX)
Gray, Miss Ruth  (Ruth  Gray)(TX)
Hagan, Mrs. Thomas Albert (Virginia Rosaline Clark)(KY)
Hahn, Mrs. Philip Frederick (Helen  Haywood)(AL)
Hammond, Mrs. Olander Lyman Jr.(Edna  Quickel)(CA)
Hand, Mrs. Edwin Charles (Lois  Chapman)(AL)
Hayes, Mrs. George C. (Annie Laura Rountree)(GA)
Helle, Mrs. Sara Oakley (Sara Margaret Oakley)(FL)
Hickson, Mrs. James Sinkler (Mildred Inge Hill)(VA)
Hodges, Mrs. William Henry Jr.(Celeste  Patterson)(SC)
Hopkins, Mrs. Malcolm T. (Dorothy Elaine Clark)(FL)
Horton, Mrs. Maureen  (Maureen Ann Connolly)(WV)
Huddleston, Mrs. L. E. (Shirley Jane Olson)(CA)
Humphrey, Mrs. Thomas Elliston Jr.(Virginia Price Ivy)(TX)
Hunt, Mrs. Lawrence Keith (Elizabeth  Wells)(MS)
Hurt, Mrs. J. Richard (Jan Marie Jones)(MS)
Isern, Mrs. Kevin A. (Karen Amelia Upchurch)(TX)
Jenkins, Mrs. Harold L. (Doris Sibley Troth)(MD)
Johnson, Mrs. Joseph Samuel Jr.(Mayme  Hart)(TN)
Jones, Mrs. Frank M. (Laura Lee Evans)(GA)
Jones, Mrs. Harry A. Jr.(Lois Marietta Elks)(NC)
Joyce, Mrs. Arthur Wellesley (Helen Worrell Lewis)(MA)
Kelley, Mrs. Ernest Lorne (Pauline Stump Hays)(PA)
Kerfoot, Mrs. Louisa Brown (Louisa Clarice Brown)(OK)
King, Mrs. Virginia Hutcheson (Virginia Itasca Hutcheson)(AL)
Kirchner, Mrs. Mark Edward (Lessie Ann Warrick)(AR)
Koester, Mrs. Kathryn  (Mary Kathryn Jones)(CA)
Korsiak, Miss Linda Lee (Linda Lee Korsiak)(CA)
Kruemcke, Mrs. Max Randolph Jr.(Mildred Bunn Williams)(TX)
Lambert, Mrs. Thomas Ford (Linda Carole Newton)(OR)
LeMay, Mrs. Ralph Brown Sr.(Beloit  Bruner)(TX)
Limmer, Miss Susan Hazard (Susan Hazard Limmer)(CA)
Long, Mrs. E. Robinson (E. Viola Robinson)(TX)
Luker, Mrs. Elmer W. (Marcelle Winton Atwood)(OK)
Lyday, Mrs. Russell Osborne Jr.(Nancy Anne Tunnell)(NC)
Mallory, Mrs. M. Bayne (Elsie Lester Hart)(FL)
Martin, Mrs. Eugene S. (Anna Eva Rines)(ME)
Mathews, Mrs. Amos M. (Hermion  McCornack)(IL)
McCollum, Mrs. William Rufus (Thyrza Elizabeth Branton)(VA)
McCrocklin, Mrs. George S. (Mary Elizabeth Wise)(LA)
McNeill, Miss Mary Katherine (Mary Katherine McNeill)(NE)
Mcfadden, Miss Katherine Walton (Katherine Walton Mcfadden)(GA)
Miller, Mrs. Paul E. (Tessie  James)(OK)
Millis, Mrs. Cynthia Hickson (Cynthia Ellen Hickson)(VA)
Moon, Mrs. James Edward (Jeanne Miriam George)(FL)
Mountanos, Mrs. William Peter (Diana Gail Ingersoll)(CA)
Murray, Mrs. Gene A. (Nancy Byrd Lacy)(VA)
O'Neill, Mrs. Lewis Patrick (Georgiana  Trask)(TX)
Overstreet, Mrs. Betty Hall (Betty Lucile Hall)(GA)
Padgette, Miss Virginia Claire (Virginia Claire Padgette)(VA)
Padgette, Mrs. Malcolm L. Jr.(Clarice Chase Marshall)(VA)
Palmer, Mrs. John B. (Jeanne Marion Hendrick)(IL)
Pankow, Mrs. A. R. (Virginia  Milligan)(CO)
Paulk, Mrs. James Everett Jr.(Patricia Ann Maxwell)(FL)
Peebles, Mrs. Ronald Joseph (Sharon  O'Neill)(TX)
Penello, Miss Ann Ridgeby (Ann Ridgeby Penello)(MD)
Penello, Mrs. John A. (Doris  Ridgeby)(MD)
Perrin, Dr. Ellen Hays (Ellen Hays Perrin)(PA)
Pierce, Mrs. Joan Haller (Joan Martha Haller)(CA)
Prange, Miss Melissa Anne (Melissa Anne Prange)(TX)
Purdum, Mrs. Eleanor  (Eleanor Reid Spielman)(MD)
Radu, Miss Patrice Michelle (Patrice Michelle Radu)(OH)
Radu, Mrs. John  (Mary Rebecca Neely)(OH)
Reed, Mrs. Caren L. (Judith Lee Davis)(IL)
Reierson-Balckwell, Mrs. Martha M. (Martha Margaret Dunn)(CA)
Reynolds, Miss Bess  (Bess  Reynolds)(TX)
Richardson, Mrs. Diane Maxwell (Diane Knox Maxwell)(AL)
Roberts, Mrs. Earle Carleton (Jessie Augusta Tefft)(CA)
Sammons, Mrs. Thomas Herbert (Bobbie Britt Thompson)(AL)
Schmalzried, Mrs. John E. (Mary Jane Thompson)(TX)
Shields, Mrs. Barry Henry Jr.(Nadine Wynn Thistlethwaite)(CA)
Shindler, Mrs. James Thomas (Louise Ellen Osborne)(TX)
Simpson, Mrs. Charles E. Jr.(Virginia  Anderson)(FL)
Smith, Mrs. Claude C. Jr.(Mary Margaret Harris)()
Smith, Mrs. Lloyd D. (Jewel Virginia Millsap)(TX)
Smith, Mrs. Robert Hall Jr.(Martha  Burts)(FL)
Stein, Mrs. Charles Francis (Jean  Renneburg)(MD)
Stoerkel, Miss Stacy Lynn (Stacy Lynn Stoerkel)(WV)
Swift, Miss Ruth Key (Ruth Key Swift)(AL)
Talley, Mrs. Andrew  (Marjorie Jane Duckwall)(OR)
Tate, Mrs. Valerie Riddle (Valerie Lucille Riddle)(NC)
Taylor, Miss Tammy Elizabeth (Tammy Eliabeth Taylor)(NC)
Taylor, Mrs. Charles William Jr.(Ruth Childress Wessels)(GA)
Taylor, Mrs. Dewey J. (Lois Elizabeth Hand)(AL)
Taylor, Mrs. Shelton Berlin (Marguerite Augusta Smith)(NC)
Terry, Mrs. Billie Gilmore (Billie Joyce Gilmore)(TX)
Thompson, Mrs. Juanita Elam (Juanita Faye Elam)(TX)
Thompson, Mrs. William Sheridan III(Virginia Claire Sumrall)(MS)
Thomson, Mrs. Walter S. (Eunice  Longbotham)(TX)
Timm, Miss Catherine Abbott (Catherine Abbott Timm)(MN)
Todd, Mrs. Mary L. (Mary Louise Buell)(IL)
Trousdale, Mrs. Austin Jr. (Eugenia Gordon Dowling)(TN)
Turner, Miss Maragret Slaughter (Maragret Slaughter Turner)(TN)
Tyroff, Mrs. Ervin A. (Frances M. Huff)(TX)
Upton, Mrs. Robert Chester (Marie  Luter)(MS)
Walsh, Mrs. Cathie Carter (Cathie  Carter)(TX)
Warrick, Mrs. Ray  (Sarah Ann Waters)(AR)
Wells, Mrs. Ann Cummings (Ann  Cummings)(AR)
Whitley, Mrs. Carl  (Katharin Louise Brewer)(NC)
Wier, Mrs. Victor  (Lois May Reynolds)(MI)
Wood, Miss Valda Amelia (Valda Amelia Wood)(TX)
Wright, Mrs. Ted  (Terry  Allen)(OK)
Yarbrough, Mrs. George M. (M. Carolyn White)(MS)

Return to Lost Member Page

Return to Home Page

Hit Counter

Send mail to webmaster@magnacharta.org with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1997-2014 National Society Magna Charta Dames and Barons
Last modified: March 01, 2014